Faculty Affiliates

CARTE Steering Committee

""

Timothy Chan (Director)

Professor

MIE

""

Hai-Ling Margaret Cheng

Associate Professor

ECE & IBBME

""

Stark Draper

Professor

ECE

""

Elias Khalil

Assistant Professor

MIE

""

Shoshanna Saxe

Assistant Professor

CivMin

CARTE Staff

Assistant Director - Somayeh Sedat

Somayeh Sadat

Assistant Director

AlexOlson

Alex Olson

Research Associate

NameDepartmentTitle
Baher AbdulhaiCivMinProfessor
Edgar AcostaChemEProfessor
Raviraj AdveECEProfessor
Dionne AlemanMIEAssociate Professor
Cristiana AmzaECEProfessor
Jason AndersonECEProfessor
Fae AzhariCivMin & MIEAssistant Professor
Berj BardakjianECE & IBBMEProfessor
Tim BarfootUTIASAssociate Professor
Christopher BeckMIEProfessor
Aimy BazylakMIEProfessor
Ariel ChanChemEAssistant Professor
Kinnor ChattopadhyayMSEAssociate Professor
Mark ChignellMIEProfessor
Will CluettChemEProfessor
Sinisa ColicMIEAssistant Professor, Teaching Stream
Mariano ConsensMIEAssociate Professor
Eric DillerMIEAssistant Professor
Birsen DonmezMIEAssociate Professor
Tamer El-DirabyCivMinAssociate Professor
Kamran EsmaeiliCivMinAssociate Professor
Greg EvansChemE & ISTEPProfessor
Rodrigo Fernandez-GonzalezIBBMEAssociate Professor
Mark S. FoxMIE & CSProfessor
Michael GartonIBBMEAssistant Professor
Paul GauvreauCivMinProfessor
Roman GenovECEProfessor
Penney GilbertIBBMEAssociate Professor
Sebastian GoodfellowCivMinAssistant Professor
Michael GruningerMIEProfessor
Frank GuChemEProfessor
Michael GuerzhoyMIEProfessor
Dimitrios HatzinakosECEProfessor
Ali HooshyarECEAssistant Professor
Sean HumECEProfessor
David JohnsECEProfessor
Jonathan KellyUTIASAssistant Professor
Farzad KhalvatiMIEAssistant Professor (Cross-Appointed)
Deepa KundurECE Professor
Azadeh KushkiIBBMEAssistant Professor
Oh-Sung KwonCivMinAssociate Professor
Roy KwonMIEAssociate Professor
Christopher LawsonChemEAssistant Professor
Yuri LawryshynChemEAssociate Professor
Chi-Guhn LeeMIEProfessor
Alberto Leon-GarciaECEProfessor
Ofer LeviECE & IBBMEAssociate Professor
Baochun LiECEProfessor
Ben LiangECEProfessor
David LieECEProfessor
Xinyu LiuMIEAssociate Professor
Heather MacLeanCivMinProfessor
Radhakrishnan Mahadevan ChemEProfessor
Elham MarziISTEPAssistant Professor, Teaching Stream
Naomi MatsuuraIBBME & MSEAssociate Professor
David McMillenIBBMEAssociate Professor (Cross Appointed)
Andreas MoshovosECEProfessor
Jun NogamiMSEProfessor
Khandker Nurul HabibCivMinAssociate Professor
Alison OlechowskiMIEAssistant Professor
Nicolas PapernotECEAssistant Professor
Joseph ParadiChemE & MIEProfessor Emeritus
Konstantinos PlataniotisECEProfessor
Daniel PosenCivMinAssistant Professor
Arun RamachandranChemEAssociate Professor
Jonathan RocheleauIBBMEAssociate Professor
Lisa RomkeyISTEPAssociate Professor, Teaching Stream
Jonathan RoseECEProfessor
Scott SannerMIEAssistant Professor
Vahid SarhangianMIEAssistant Professor
Angela SchoelligUTIASAssistant Professor
Ali SheikholeslamiECEProfessor
Jeffrey SiegelCivMinProfessor
Chandra Veer SinghMSEAssociate Professor
Babak TaatiIBBMEAssistant Professor (Cross-Appointed)
David Meyer (ne Taylor)CivMinAssistant Professor
Josh TaylorECEAssociate Professor
Marianne TouchieCivMinAssistant Professor
Chirag VariawaISTEPAssistant Professor, Teaching Stream
Steven WaslanderUTIASAssociate Professor
Cari WhyneIBBMEProfessor (Cross-Appointed)
Azadeh YadollahiIBBMEAssistant Professor (Cross-Appointed)
Christopher YipChemE & IBBMEProfessor and Dean, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering
Edmond YoungMIEAssociate Professor
José ZariffaIBBMEAssociate Professor
Yu ZouMSEAssistant Professor

© 2020 Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering